AURORA

Schedule Updated 10/1/23



Click Here for Fare Changes Effective April 1, 2024

DEPART AURORA ARRIVE BLACK HAWK ARRIVE CENTRAL CITY
4:15 AM❄ 5:45 AM❄ 5:55 AM ❄
5:15 AM❄ 6:45 AM❄ 6:55 AM❄
6:15 AM❄ 7:45 AM❄ 7:55 AM❄
7:00 AM❄ 8:45 AM❄ 8:55 AM❄
8:00 AM 9:45 AM 9:55 AM
10:15 AM❄ 11:45 AM❄ 11:55 AM❄
11:15 AM 12:45 PM 12:55 PM
12:15 PM❄ 1:45 PM❄ 1:55 PM❄
1:15 PM❄ 2:45 PM❄ 2:55 PM❄
3:00 PM❄ 4:45 PM❄ 4:55 PM❄
4:00 PM❄ 5:45 PM❄ 5:55 PM❄
6:15 PM❄ 7:45 PM❄ 7:55 PM❄
7:15 PM 8:45 PM 8:55 PM
8:15 PM❄ 9:45 PM❄ 9:55 PM❄
10:15 PM 11:45 PM 11:55 PM
11:15 PM 12:45 AM 12:55 AM
First Arrival Stop at Ameristar, then 10 minutes through 7 more casino stops ending at Grand Z in Central City.
❄ are modified routes for snowdays. Please check our Service Update page for updates on when modified schedules are in use.
DEPART CENTRAL CITY DEPART BLACK HAWK ARRIVE AURORA
6:10 AM 6:20 AM 7:45 AM
7:10 AM❄ 7:20 AM❄ 8:45 AM❄
8:10 AM❄ 8:20 AM❄ 9:45 AM❄
9:10 AM❄ 9:20 AM❄ 10:45 AM❄
10:10 AM❄ 10:20 AM❄ 11:45 AM❄
12:10 PM 12:20 PM 1:45 PM
2:10 PM❄ 2:20 PM❄ 3:45 PM❄
3:10 PM❄ 3:20 PM❄ 4:45 PM❄
4:10 PM❄ 4:20 PM❄ 5:45 PM❄
5:10 PM 5:20 PM 6:45 PM
6:10 PM❄ 6:20 PM❄ 7:45 PM❄
8:10 PM❄ 8:20 PM❄ 9:45 PM❄
9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10:45 PM
10:10 PM❄ 10:20 PM❄ 11:45 PM❄
12:10 AM❄ 12:20 AM❄ 1:45 AM❄
2:10 AM 2:20 AM 3:45 AM
First Departure Stop at Johnny Z's, then 10 minutes through 7 more casino stops as listed on Return Ticket Stub from Driver.
❄ are modified routes for snowdays. Please check our Service Update page for updates on when modified schedules are in use.
Print this Page

13450 E Mississippi Ave, Aurora, CO 80012



$35 (Cash at Bus) Round-Trip Fare (or only $32 with Credit Card Online – Limited Time Offer) includes Valuable Casino Bonus Offer from Participating Casinos*

*with minimum qualified casino play (some restrictions apply). Offer not available to passengers riding 'one-way', or 'round-trip originating at casinos'.